Summer And Smoke Creative
Original Creative Team
Production Staff
Fight Choreographer: Brian Evans
Dance Choreographer: Alina Nichol
Dialect Coaches: Brian Evans, Stephanie Carrillo
Costume Shop Manager: Ashley Rutkowski
Master Electrician: Gabriel Hrin
Production Assistant: Lily Welsh
Assistant Director: Austin Vega
Assistant Scenic Designer: Avery McDonald
Assistant Costume Designer: Violet Clemmons
Associate Lighting Designer: Madeleine Hebert
Assistant Stage Managers: Natalie Burkett, Beatrice Feldbush
Assistant Dramaturg: Emmie Ferguson
Assistant Technical Director: Nicole Hankins
Assistant Props Master: Julia Lisowski
Assistant Costume Shop Manager: Sam Heilhecker
Assistant Master Electrician: Quentin Kurtz
Lighting Draftsperson: Madeleine Hebert
Light Board Programmer: Quentin Kurtz
Reinforcement Engineer: Simon Marland
Sound Engineer: Simon Marland
SCENE SHOP
Shop Supervisor: Baz Wenger
Lead Carpenter: Luis Silva
Fly: Sam Erwin
Automation Operator: Rebecca Shelley
Carpenters: Lydia Ball, Sarah Bodi, Natalie Burke Garcia, Campbell Hogue, Ruth Kennedy, Alexandra Mackeown, Avery McDonald, Charley Peck, Jude Shreffler, Bob Walters, Vivian Waye, Lillie Wright
Deck Run Crew: Nate Churchill, Nicole Downing, Sophia Hoffman
PAINT SHOP
Lead Scenic Artists: Brigitte Bechtel, Georgia Fried
Scenic Artists: Carly Huff, Alex Pio, Christopher Rees
Paint Crew: Chris Burns, Logan Clark, Kami Conway, Emilie Dexheimer, Wil Hoffman, Kekoa HuiHui-Andrew, Ayana, Johnson, Lexie Tillery, Victory Skok, Lily Welsh, Elliot Wortley
PROPS SHOP
Props Artisans: Nicolas Bartleson, Will Bierley, Duck Bracey, Grace Easterday, Connor Gothard, Lauren Harvey, Keely Heyl, Grace Larger, Callie Lippincott, Fiona Martin, Eleanor Rauschenberg, Kaycee Scott, Logan Thompson, Lexie Tillery
Run Crew: Alesha Davis
COSTUME SHOP
Drapers: Sam Heilhecker, Sarah Travis
First Hands: Aspen Curry, Amanda McClure
Stitchers: Grace Abule, Elizabeth Amstutz, Aurora Asbill, Grace Breslow, Ben Griffith, Maddie Hammons, J.C. Loncar, Melissa Levine, Katie Maccabee, Alexandra Marusich, Shelby Merchant, Joey Negrete, Kaya Roll, Alina Rosado
CRAFTS SHOP
Assistant Crafts Head: Jackson Berhow
Crafts Artisan: Chantel Booker
Stitchers: Emma Adkins, Jada Ashmeade, Nikki Bentz, Sarah Biernacki, Hannah Boyers, Aspen Currie, Baylor Hawks, Adam Isenhart, Ivy Posey, Aidan Thomas, Andy Veladota, Zoe Zoller
WARDROBE SHOP
Wardrobe Supervisor: Amanda McClure
Wardrobe Crew: Graham Beaumont, Maggie Kate Madziarczyk, Sean Mcglynn, Avery Smith, Syd Zimcosky
ELECTRICS SHOP
Electrics Shop Manager: Alejandro Ridolfi
Light Board Operator: Izzy Bawn
Lighting Crew: Hope Barton, Daniel Dygas, Chuck Gidden, Lee Gilbert, Destery Gunther, Forrest Haasl, Madeleine Hebert, Gabriel Hrin, Quentin Kurtz, Kharla Landrau, Brandon Lipsky, Timothy Oh, Alejandro Ridolfi, Olivia Roman, Andre Young
SOUND SHOP
Sound Shop Manager: Simon Marland
Sound Board Operator: Carla Spearman
A1: Harper Justus
A2: Lily Boulard
Sound Crew: Angela-Joy Baldasare, Morreah Beranek, Lily Boulard, Daniela Chaparro, Abigail Coppock, Lauren Janoschka, Harper Justus, Julia Kuzmich, Katie Leeds, Steven Leffue, Myranda Levins, Simon Marland, Sidney McCarty, Tommy Page, Taylor Pope, Oliver Runyon, Derek Smith, Maya Smith
STUDIO MUSICIANS
Percussion: Taylor Hope, James McDaid
Guitar: Angela-Joy Baldasare
Bass: Oliver Runyon
Piano: Avi Stewart
Tenor Sax: Graham Beaumont
Alto Sax: Simon Marland
PUBLICITY
Publicity Crew: Erin Abney, Rowan Behrens, Nina Blair, Kay Collins, cassie Cope, Christopher Duclos, Gia Frankito, Nathan Napoli, Austin Vega, Lindsay Wielonski
ARTWORK
Graphic Designer: Abbey Kostyal
PHOTOGRAPHY CREDITS
Summer and Smoke Production Photography By Ohio University Communications and Marketing Photographer: Laura Bilson
ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
Artistic Director, School of Theater: Merri Biechler
School of Theater Faculty and Staff
Arts for Ohio
The SHAPe Clinic
The Tennessee Williams Estate at Casarotto Ramsay & Associates Limited
The Graduate Student Senate & Original Works Grant Selection Committee
Thomas Keith
Adan Sanchez
Stephanie Carrillo
E.B. Smith
Dennis Delaney
Shelley Delaney
Emily Penick
Alyssa Embry
Nancy Epling & The Passion Works Studios
Mr. Bill Digneit (NMU)
Dr. Chorong Oh
The Athens City Commission on Disabilities and Board of Developmental Disabilities
Santa Fe Opera: Caroline Chao Memorial Award
Ilia Isorelys Paulino
Anica Garcia-DeGraff
Roberto Di Donato
Andrew Rodriguez
Gregory Justice
Emily Green
The Entire Cast, Crew and Team for making this conceptual vision possible!