Everybody Creative
Original Creative Team
Production Staff
Production Manager: Steven Leffue
Costume Shop Manager: Kayla Higbee
Master Carpenter: Jaxon Meadows
Master Electrician: Alejandro Ridolfi
Assistant Director: Victoria Menendez
Assistant Costume Designer: Jackson Berhow
Assistant Lighting Designer: Kharla Landrau
Assistant Sound Designer: Sidney McCarty
Assistant Stage Manager: Josie Palmarini
Assistant Technical Director: Nicole Hankins
Assistant Props Master: Keely Heyl
Production Assistant: Eleanor Rauschenberg
Deck Manager: Erin Galvin
Lighting Draftsperson: Gabriel Hrin
Light Board Programmer: Madeleine Hebert
Sound Engineer: Sidney McCarty
Dance Captain: Jaimie Henderson
SCENE SHOP
Shop Foreman: Luis Silva
Carpenters: Lydia Barlow, Hannah Barton, Nate Churchill, Nicole Downing, Daniel Dygas, Clara Gowdy, Callie Lippincott, Luke May, Sergio Morales-Blazquez, Jude Shreffler, Maya Smith, Brooklyn Stanley
PAINT SHOP
Lead Scenic Artists: Brigitte Bechtel
Scenic Artists: Hannah Carey, Alex Pio, Christopher Rees
Paint Crew: Rowan Behrens, Logan Clark, Kami Conway, Megan Collina, Emilie Dexheimer, Wil Hoffman, Carly Huff, Julia Kuzmich, Brandon Lipsky, Sarah Riley, Avery Smith, Kamara Cooper, Christopher English, Chloe Robinson, Liv Speck
PROPS SHOP
Props Artisans: Nicolas Bartleson, Izzy Bawn, Will Bierley, Sarah Dykhuizen, Grace Easterday, Connor Gothard, Lauren Harvey, Julia Lisowski, Cam Smith, Logan Thompson
Run Crew: Fiona Martin
COSTUME SHOP
Drapers: Liz Haas, Sam Heilhecker, Ashley Rutkowski
First Hands: Aurora Azbill, Amanda McClure
Stitchers: Grace Auble, Mandy Casterline, Sam Erwin, Lee Gilbert, Abby Golden, Madeline Hammons, Abbie Hancock, Sophia Hoffman, Sean McGlynn, Shelby Merchant, Anna Richcreek, Kayamarie Roll, Alina Rosado, Isabella Scanlan
CRAFTS SHOP
Crafts Head: Chantel Booker
Crafts Artisans: Hannah Black, Hannah Boyers, Daniel Cagle, Robin Clement, Aspen Currie, Baylor Hawks, Reed Hickerson, Adam Isenhart, Ivy Posey, Kaitlyn Smart
WARDROBE SHOP
Wardrobe Supervisor: Violet Clemons
Wardrobe Crew: Morgan Beck, Emmie Ferguson, Bob Walters, Elliott Wortley
ELECTRICS SHOP
Electrics Shop Manager: Alejandro Ridolfi
Light Board Operator: William Harrington
Lighting Crew: Hope Barton, Christoper Burns, Daniel Dygas, Lily Franks, Chuck Gidden, Madeleine Hebert, Gabriel Hrin, Kekoa Huihui-Andrew, Quentin Kurtz, Kharla Landrau, Freddie Masselli, Timothy Oh, Alejandro Ridolfi, Lillie Wright, Andre Young
SOUND SHOP
Sound Shop Manager: Simon Marland
Sound Board Operator: Abigail Coppock
Sound Crew: Daniela Chaparro, Abigail Coppock, Ayana Johnson, Harper Justus, Ruth Kennedy, Myranda Levins, Simon Marland, Sidney McCarty, James Morrissey, Derek Smith, Carla Spearman
PUBLICITY/FRONT OF HOUSE
Publicity Crew: Lily Adams, Gia Frankito, Ben Griffithe, Ethan Hess, Cam Hougue, Grace Larger, Justin Ly, Jack Murphy, Charley Peck
ARTWORK
Graphic Designer: Roberto Di Donato
PHOTOGRAPHY CREDITS
Everybody Production Photography By Ohio University Communications and Marketing Photographer: Laura Bilson and School of Theater BFA Candidate: Kay Collins
ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
Director, School of Theater: Merri Biechler
Associate Director, School of Theater: Steven Leffue
School of Theater Faculty and Staff
Arts for Ohio
The SHAPe Clinic
Dewey Decibel systems
Antonio DeJesus
Roberto Di Donato's Thesis Committee: Jeanette Buck, Travis Gatling, Brian Evans
Elizabeth Evans Baker Theater - Kantner Hall, 19 South College Street, Athens, OH 45701