Myths and Hymns Creative
MYTHS AND HYMNS Creative Team
DIRECTOR: Evangeline Rose Whitlock
MUSICAL DIRECTOR: Tali Allen (she/her)
CHOREOGRAPHER: Kirven Douthit-Boyd (he/him)
COSTUME DESIGNER: Zoie Cox, '24 (she/her)
SOUND DESIGNER: Katelyn Gillette, '24 (she/her)
LIGHTING DESIGNER: Erin Riley, '24
WIG, HAIR & MAKEUP DESIGNER: Bekah Toone, '23 (she/her)
SCENIC DESIGNER: Lily Tomasic, '24 (she/her)
STAGE MANAGER: Caroline John, '23 (she/her)
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR: Victoria Esquivel, '24 (she/her)
MYTHS AND HYMNS ORCHESTRA:
VIOLIN: Hannah Moorhead
VIOLA: Michelle Davidson
GUITAR: Aaron Brown
BASS: Josh Last
DRUMS/PERCUSSION: Keith Bowman
ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGERS:
Cadence B. Mayrand, '26 (she/her)
Courtnee M. Rouse, '25
ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER: Ivan Nguyen, '25 (he/him)
WARDROBE HEAD: Savannah Richey, '26 (she/her)
DRAPERS:
Rose Bonarek, '24 (she/her)
Lauren Buzzell, '23 (she/her)
ASSISTANT SOUND DESIGNER/A2: Sarah Holland, '23 (she/her)
SOUND ENGINEER: Lou Ritter, '24 (he/him)
MIXER: Bee Muzzy, '25 (they/them)
A2: Shavante Brogley, '24 (she/her)
ASSISTANT LIGHTING DESIGNER: Ash Neece, '24
ALD/AHE/BOARD OPERATOR: Claire Winston, '26 (she/her)
HEAD ELECTRICIAN: Audrey Wubbena, '24 (she/her)
PROGRAMMERS:
Greyson Norris, '23
Spencer Roe-Weaver, '24 (he/him)
Audrey Wubbena, '24 (she/her)
ASSISTANT SCENIC DESIGNER: Macheala Brock, '25 (she/her)
PROPS HEAD: Christiana Osborne, '24 (she/her)
CRAFTS HEAD: Evie Weaver, '26 (she/her)
SCENIC ARTIST: Tobias Reynolds, '25
ASSISTANT SCENIC ARTIST: Max Florida, '26 (he/him)
LEAD CARPENTER: Sage Stith, '25 (they/he)
SPECIAL PROJECTS: Anabel Weiland, '25 (she/her)
WARDROBE CREW:
Femi Aiyegbusi, '25 (he/him)
Hannah Browning, '25 (she/her)
Paola Rodriguez-Torregrosa, '25 (she/her)
ELECTRICS CREW/SPOTLIGHT OPERATOR: Otto Klemp, '26 (they/them)
SPOTLIGHT OPERATORS:
Nat Harper, '26 (she/they)
Isa Venere, '25 (she/her)
DECK CREW:
Dominic DeCicco, '24 (they/he)
Will Hancock, '25 (he/him)
BUILD CREW
Ainsley Hammond, '26 (she/her)
Crayton Haney, '26 (he/him)
Elijah Paruzynski, '26 (he/him)
Nina Romano, '26 (she/her)
PAINT CREW
Paint Crew: Ariana Lapentti, '25 (she/her)
Paint Crew: Ryan Porter, '24 (he/they)
Paint Crew: Mary Stewart Sullivan, '24 (she/her)
PROPS CREW: Jacob Allen Farmer, '24 (he/him)